Members

School Committee Members

Cara Endyke Doran Chair cara_endykedoran@lsrhs.net Sudbury              2018-2022
Candace Miller Vice Chair candace_miller@lsrhs.net Sudbury              2018-2022
Heather Cowap Member heather_cowap@lsrhs.net Lincoln                2020-2024
Harold Engstrom Member harold_engstrom@lsrhs.net Lincoln                2019-2023
Kevin Matthews Member kevin_matthews@lsrhs.net Sudbury              2019-2022
Mary Warzynski Member mary_warzynski@lsrhs.net Sudbury             2020-2024

School Committee Members may be contacted via email at: schoolcom@lsrhs.net

Subcommittee Assignments 2021-2022

Subcommittees Members
Finance Subcommittee Cara Endyke Doran, Heather Cowap, Kevin Matthews
Policy Subcommittee Mary Warzynski, Harold Engstrom, Candace Miller
Superintendent/Principal Evaluation Subcommittee
Cara Endyke Doran, Ellen Joachim, Candace Miller
Negotiations Subcommittee
Kevin Matthews, Heather Cowap, Cara Endyke Doran
Health Insurance Subcommittee Mary Warzynski, Kevin Matthews

Liaisons 2021-2022

Liaison Member(s)
Sudbury and Lincoln FinComs Cara Endyke Doran, Heather Cowap, Kevin Matthews
CIAC (Capital Improvement Advisory Committee), Sudbury Cara Endyke Doran, Heather Cowap, Kevin Matthews
CapCom (Capital Committee), Lincoln Cara Endyke Doran, Heather Cowap, Kevin Matthews
EDCO Collaborative Cara Endyke Doran
MASC (Massachuseets Association of School Committees) Kevin Matthews
MARS (Massachuseets Association of Regional Schools) Kevin Matthews
Sudbury K-8 Mary Warzynski
Lincoln K-8 Harold Engstrom
Sudbury and Lincoln Boards of Selectmen Cara Endyke Doran, Harold Engstrom
Sudbury Transportation Committee Mary Warzynski
Sudbury Council on Aging Kevin Matthews
Lincoln Council on Aging Harold Engstrom
Sudbury Parks and Recreation Kevin Matthews
Lincoln Parks and Recreation Heather Cowap
NEASC Accreditation Candace Miller

LS School Committee Representatives 2021-2022

Committee  Members 
Racial Climate Task Force Candace Miller
Safety Council
Cara Endyke Doran, Candace Miller
Strategic Planning Steering Committee
LS OPEB Trustees Harold Engstrom, Heather Cowap
NEASC Accreditation Candace Miller
Buildings/Capital Planning/Facilities Use Harold Engstrom
Health and Safety Representative
Candace Miller
Wellness Policy Council
Cara Endyke Doran
Transition Planning Harold Engstrom

Sudbury Town Committees 2021-2022

Town Committee Members
Budget Strategies Task Force
 Kevin Matthews
Master Plan Steering Committee Candace Miller